Directors & Employees

Directors & Employees


President
Stephen Oles
Area Represented - Central Region
Towns of Bovina, Delhi, Franklin, Hamden, Kortright & Meredith


Vice President
Jeffrey Russell
Area Represented - Southern Region
Towns of Andes, Bainbridge, Colchester, Masonville, Middletown, Sidney, Tompkins & Walton

Secretary
Edward "Rusty" Pick
Area Represented - Northern Region
Towns of Davenport, Gilboa, Harpersfield, Jefferson, Maryland, Stamford & Summit

Treasurer

Paul Menke
Area Represented - Central Region
Towns of Bovina, Delhi, Franklin, Hamden, Kortright & Meredith

Director
Steve Burnett
Area Represented - Central Region
Towns of Bovina, Delhi, Franklin, Hamden, Kortright & Meredith


Director

Laurie Wehmeyer
Area Represented - Northern Region
Towns of Davenport, Gilboa, Harpersfield, Jefferson, Maryland, Stamford & Summit
Photo Coming Soon


Kimberly Tosi
Area Represented - Southern Region
Towns of Andes, Bainbridge, Colchester, Masonville, Middletown, Sidney, Tompkins & Walton

Photo Coming Soon

CEO/General Manager
Christopher Evans
chris.evans@dce.coop
607-746-9282

Operations Manager
Ryan Sullivan
ryan.sullivan@dce.coop
607-746-9284
Chief Financial Officer
Mark Cannizzaro
finance@dce.coop
607-746-9286
Engineering & Technology Manager
Paul DeAndrea
paul.deandrea@dce.coop
607-746-9297
Systems Coordinator
Larry Soule
larry.soule@dce.coop
607-746-9289
Line Foreman
Mike Pietrantoni
607-746-2341

Right of Way Crew Foreman
Randy Tweedie
607-746-2341

Right of Way Crew
Quintin McGraw
Damin McNeilly
David Terry
Joseph Johnson

Line Crew
Micheal Dianich
James Green
Steven Little
Michael Schafer
David Schmidt
Scott Tuttle
Zach McNeilly
Jacob Marshall
Henry Kaufmann
Nile Puerschner

Billing Department
Rosemary, Alwine - Billing Specialist
rosemary.alwine@dce.coop
607-746-9290

 

Tara Rifenbark - Billing Assistant
tara.rifenbark@dce.coop
607-746-9288

Administrative Assistant
Alicia VanZandt 
alicia.vanzandt@dce.coop
607-746-9299
Operation’s Clerk
Betty Ives
betty.ives@dce.coop
607-746-9287